Gite De Charme La Martinelle

Main amenities

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Bégude-de-Mazenc offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Chateau des Hospitaliers, situated 3.7 miles away. This 2-bathroom villa features a swimming pool and is ideal for up to 5 guests.

    Guests can visit Charols, St Jean-Baptiste church, which is around 10 minutes' drive from the holiday home, or check out Museee du Protestantisme Dauphinois Local History Museum, which is about 15 minutes' drive away.

    Gite De Charme La Martinelle boasts views of the garden. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers are also featured for your comfort.

    An electric kettle, a fridge, and oven are provided in a fully-fitted kitchen for preparing meals.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc

    Gite De Charme La Martinelle boasts views of the garden. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers are also featured for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Amenities photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Amenities photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Room photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Interior photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Room photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Room photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Room photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Facilities photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Facilities photo Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchenette area, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and oven, is available at the villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Gite De Charme La Martinelle?
      Guests staying at Gite De Charme La Martinelle can explore La Danse des Iris (2.7 miles), Commanderie de l'Ordre des Hospitaliers (4 miles), and Museee du Protestantisme Dauphinois Local History Museum (4.1 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite De Charme La Martinelle La Begude-de-Mazenc